Staff Login    Facebook  YouTube

2(f),12(B) Status

Estd.- 1976

Maharaja Lakshman Sen Memorial College, Sundernagar

Lalit Sen Institute Of Business Education & Technology

A Post-Graduate Institution Affiliated to H.P. University, Shimla
NAAC Accredited with Grade 'B'

Other Committee/Cell Members


IQAC Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation Mobile Number
1. Dr. C. P. Kaushal Principal/Chairperson 94180-75020
2. Dr. Mukesh Verma Coordinator 94180-52020
3. Mr. Sanjay Sharma Teacher 94181-56486
4. Dr. Latesh Kapoor Teacher 94184-67868
5. Dr. Manju Garg Teacher 94180-48876
6. Mr. Dharmender Rana Teacher 94599-73212
7. Ms. Vandna Sethi Teacher 91480-92365
8. Dr. Ranjeet Singh Teacher 98822-45710
9. Mr. Hem Raj Sharma Administrative Officer 89880-68774
10. Ms. Ambika Sharma Member, Alumni 86796-32800
11. Mr. Anil Guleria Member, Local Society 94189-58202

Academic Activities cum UGC Committee

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Kameshwar Kumar 94183-52006
2. Dr. Sudhir Sharma 94183-00029
3. Mr. Sanjay Sharma 94181-56486
4. Dr. Neerupama Kohli 94180-22227
5. Mr. Dharmender Rana 94599-73212
6. Dr. Naresh Kumar 94819-64805
7. Dr. Kuldeep Singh 94590-94464
8. Mr. Lokesh Sharma 82190-74400
9. Dr. Shashi Kant Sharma 94183-25277

RUSA Affairs Committee Members

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Ms. Renu Kalia 94186-66966
2. Dr. C.P. Kaushal 9418075020
3. Dr. Kameshwer Kumar 94183-52006
4. Dr. Mukesh Verma 94180-52020
5. Dr. Latesh Kapoor 94184-67868
6. Dr. Manju Garg 94180-48876
7. Mr. Surinder Pal Singh 70180-86103

Feedback Governing Council Members

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Kameshwar Kumar 9418352006
2. Mr. Sanjay Sharma 7018314981
3. Dr. Manoj Sharma 9816002441
4. Dr. Savitri Devi 9418095496
5. Ms. Bhawana Thakur 9418022002
6. Dr. Naresh Kumar 7018178203
7. Dr. Kuldeep Singh 9459094464
8. Dr. Kavita Sharma 7018510252
9. Mr. Anil Guleria 7018900973
10. Dr. Kiran Chauhan 9418201296
11. Ms. Kamlesh Sen 7018518957
12. Mr. Rajeev Katoch 9418280092
13. Mr. M.L. Mahajan 9418496531

CSCA Committee Members

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Sudhir Sharma 94183-00029
2. Mr. Sanjay Sharma 94181-56486
3. Ms. Vandna Sethi 91480-92365
4. Mr. Anil Guleria 94189-58202

Sports Council Members

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Sudhir Kumar 94183-00029
2. Dr. Latesh Kapoor 94184-67868
3. Dr. Mainika Kapoor 94181-90667
4. Mr. Lokesh Sharma 82190-74400
5. Ms. Kamlesh Sen 94183-79199
6. Mr. Anil Guleria 94189-58202
7. Ms. Rajni Sharma 98055-30585
8. Mr. Dezu Rattan 94592-73037
9. Mr. Surjit Singh 98164-85008

Examination Committee Members

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Sudhir Sharma 94183-00029
2. Dr. Mukesh Verma 94180-52020
3. Mr. Sanjay Sharma 94181-56486
4. Dr. Naresh Verma 94819-64805
5. Dr. Ashish Gautam 94183-02313
6. Dr. Rajinder Singh 98164-10760
7. Mr. Raj Mal 94181-94595
8. Ms. Bhawna Thakur 94180-22002
9. Dr. Devender Sharma 94180-80017
10. Dr. Ranjeet Rana 98822-45710
11. Mr. Dezu Rattan 94592-73037

Time Table Committee Members

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Ms. Renu Kalia 94186-66966
2. Dr. Kameshwar Kumar 94183-52006
3. Dr. Archna Kapoor 94182-62375
4. Dr. Manoj Sharma 98160-02441
5. Dr. Savitri Sharma 94180-95496
6. Dr. Rajender Singh 98164-10760
7. Mr. Lokesh Sharma 82190-74400
8. Dr. Sukhvir Singh 9418013716

Canteen Committee Members

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Ms. Renu Kalia 94186-66966
2. Ms. Archana Kapoor 94182-62375
3. Dr. Vinod Sharma 94184-88016
4. Dr. Nirupma Kohli 94180-22227
5. Ms. Bhawna 94180-22002
6. Dr. Vivek (Bio) 94598-70001
7. Ms. Tanvi Patial 97363-16033

Cultural Committee Members

Group I (Debate/Declamation/Quiz)
Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Vinod Sharma 94184-88016
2. Dr. Manju Garg 94180-48876
3. Dr. Ashish Gautam 94183-02313
4. Dr. Kavita Sharma 94164-98305
5. Dr. Monika Mathur 94180-09020
6. Ms. Dharmendra Arya 94181-13100
7. Mr. Rohit Verma 70180-90019
8. Dr. Manju Lata 98166-16851
9. Dr. Sonu Sharma 98166-16851
Group II ( Musical Instrumental)
Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Ms. Renu Kalia 94186-66966
2. Ms. Vinti Chabba 94187-69700
3. Mr. Bhagat Ram 94181-33404
Group III (Dance)
Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Nirupma Kohli 94186-66966
2. Dr. Rajni 94181-04557
3. Ms. Kamlesh Sen 9418379199
4. Dr. Vandana Sharma 94181-54170
5. Dr. Reeta Thakur 94597-77150
6. Ms. Vinti Chabba 94187-69700
7. Mr. Bhagat Ram 94181-33404
Group IV (Drama)
Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Suman Kumari Katoch 94184-58628
2. Ms. Bhawna 94180-22002
3. Dr. Shashi Kant Sharma 94183-25277
4. Dr. Vandana Kumari 94181-14531
5. Dr. Ranjna Thakur 94188-06164
6. Dr. Ranjeet Singh Rana 98822-45710
7. Ms. Rohini Rana 94597-63083

Scholarship/ Free ship & Cash Prize Committee Members

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Kameshwer Kumar 94183-52006
2. Dr. Naresh Verma 94819-64805
3. Ms. Sarika Sood 98170-69921
4. Mr. Lokesh Sharma 82190-74400
5. Dr. Shashikant Sharma 94183-25277
6. Dr. Vivek Sharma 94181-43810
7. Mr. Rajesh Kumar 78071-89213

Hostel Committee Members

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Ms. Archana Kapoor 94182-62375
2. Mr. Sanjay Sharma 94181-56486
3. Dr. Mainika Kapoor 94181-90667
4. Dr. Sonika Sharma 94597-42944
5. Ms. Kamlesh Sen (Hostel Warden) 94183-79199
6. Dr. Ranjana Thakur 94188-06164
7. Ms. Rajani Sharma 98055-30585

Information, Career Guidance and Placement Cell Members

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Latesh Kapoor 94184-67868
2. Dr. Manoj Sharma 98160-02441
3. Dr. Suman Katoch 94184-58628
4. Mr. Dharmender Rana 94599-73212
5. Dr. Kuldeep Singh 94590-94464
6. Dr. Ashish Gautam 94183-02313
7. Ms. Pooja Thakur 80911-96145
8. Mr. Anil Guleria 94189-58202
9. Dr. Shashikant Sharma 94183-25277
10. Mr. Rohit Verma 70180-90019
11. Dr. Sangeeta Verma 94180-11630

Magazine Committee Members

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Vinod Sharma 94184-88016
2. Dr. Mukesh Verma 94180-52020
3. Dr. Neerupma Kohli 94180-22227
4. Dr. Latesh Kapoor 94184-67868
5. Dr. Manju Garg 94180-48876
6. Dr. Naresh Verma 94819-64805
7. Dr. Kavita Sharma 94164-98305
8. Ms. Jyoti Sharma 94184-19888
9. Dr. Ranjana 94188-06164
10. Dr. Shashikant Sharma 94183-25277
11. Ms. Parul Goel 70180-04437

Anti Ragging cum Discipline Committee

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Kameshwar Kumar 94183-52006
2. Ms. Archna Kapoor 94182-62375
3. Dr. Sudhir Kumar 94183-00029
4. Dr. Mukesh Verma 94180-52020
5. Mr. Sanjay Sharma 94181-56486
6. Dr. Manoj Kumar 98160-02441
7. Dr. Savitri Sharma 94180-95496
8. Ms. Bhawna 94180-22002
9. Mr. Lokesh Sharma 82190-74400

Literary Activities Committee

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Vinod Kumar 94184-88016
2. Dr. Mukesh Verma 94180-52020
3. Dr. Kavita Sharma 94164-98305
4. Dr. Ranjana Thakur 94188-06164
5. Dr. Kiran Chauhan 94181-56486

Literary Activities Committee

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Kameshwar Kumar 94183-52006
2. Dr. Neerupama Kohli 94180-22227
3. Dr. Latesh Kapoor 94184-67868
4. Dr. Savitri Sharma 94180-95496
5. Dr. Mainika Kapoor 94181-90667
6. Dr. Kavita Sharma 94164-98305
7. Dr. Rajinder Singh 98164-10760
8. Ms. Jyoti Sharma 94184-19888
9. Ms. Bhawna 94180-22002
10. Mr. Lokesh Sharma 82190-74400
11. Ms. Pooja Thakur 80911-96145
12. Ms. Monika Guleria 94180-09020
13. Dr. Neha Sen 94184-10103
14. Ms. Ranjana Thakur 94597-97431
15. Mr. Yogesh Kumar 70185-79146

Library Committee

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Kameshwar Kumar 94183-52006
2. Ms. Archana Kapoor 94182-62375
3. Dr. Vinod Kumar 94184-88016
4. Dr. Mukesh Verma 94180-52020
5. Dr. Latesh Kapoor 94184-67868
6. Dr. Manoj Sharma 98160-02441
7. Dr. Naresh Verma 94819-64805
8. Mr. Raj Mal 94181-94595
9. Ms. Bhawna 94180-22002
10. Mr. Lokesh Sharma 82190-74400
11. Mr. Surjeet Singh 98164-85008
12. Mr. Sunohit 98170-11313

Hindi and Sanskrit Sahitya Parishad

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Kavita Sharma 94164-98305
2. Dr. Ranjana 94188-06164
3. Ms. Neetu Kumari 94590-61846

English Literacy Society

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Mukesh Verma 94180-52020
2. Dr. Manju Garg 94180-48876
3. Ms. Sarika Sood 98170-69921
4. Dr. Monika Mathur 94180-09020
5. Ms. Dharmendra Arya 94181-13100
6. Ms. Rohini Rana 94597-63083

Science Committee

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Dharmender Rana 94599-73212
2. Dr. Rajni Malhotra 94181-04557
3. Dr. Mainika Kapoor 94181-90667
4. Ms. Monika Guleria 94180-09020
5. Ms. Ranjana Thakur 94597-97431
6. Dr. Neha Sen 94184-10103
7. Dr. Vivek Sharma (Chem) 94181-43810
8. Ms. Shivender Kaur 89883-76959
9. Dr. Vandana Sharma 94181-54170
10. Dr. Neerja Sharma 90569-76977

PTA

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Ms. Archana Kapoor 94182-62375
2. Dr. Manoj Sharma 98160-02441
3. Ms. Manjula Thakur 94180-00973
4. Mr. Anil Guleria 94189-58202
5. Dr. Shashikant Sharma 94183-25277

Dispensary Committee

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Kameshwar Kumar 94183-52006
2. Dr. Ranjit Rana 98822-45710
3. Dr. Yogesh Kumar 70185-79146

Construction/Estate Committee

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Kameshwar Kumar 94183-52006
2. Dr. Sudhir Sharma 94183-00029
3. Mr. Lokesh Sharma 82190-74400
4. Mr. Anil Guleria 94189-58202

Women Grievances redressal Committee

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Ms. Archana Kapoor 94182-62375
2. Dr. Neerupama Kohli 94180-22227
3. Dr. Latesh Kapoor 94184-67868
4. Ms. Deepika 86799-65735
5. Ms. Kamlesh Sen 94183-79199
6. Ms. Anita Dogra 82639-17873
7. Ms. Rohini Rana 94597-63083
8. Dr. Romita 89882-62662
9. Ms. Neetu Kumari 94590-61846

Website Maintenance Committee

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Dr. Kuldeep Singh 94590-94464
2. Dr. Sonika Sharma 94597-42944
3. Dr. Monika Mathur 94180-09020
4. Dr. Ranjeet Singh 98822-45710
5. Mr. Surinder Pal Singh 70180-86103

Prospectus Committee

Sr. No. Name Mobile Number
1. Ms. Archana Kapoor 94182-62375
2. Dr. Mukesh Verma 94180-52020
3. Dr. Latesh Kapoor 94184-67868
4. Dr. Manoj Sharma 98160-02441
5. Dr. Savitri Sharma 94180-95496
6. Dr. Kavita Sharma 94164-98305
7. Ms. Bhawna 94180-22002
8. Dr. Lokesh Sharma 82190-74400
9. Dr. Shaloo Devi 99962-94503

Our Achievements

Self Financing Scheme

Pioneer institution to start courses under Self financing scheme in the state of Himachal Pradesh.

Concept of B. Ed.

First college in the state to introduce the concept of B. Ed. under self financing scheme.

M. Sc.

First college in the state to introduce M. Sc’s in Physics and Chemistry.

Excellence in Sports

Has consistently maintained a tradition of excellence in sports and culture for the last 40 years.

Boxing

Designated as Centre of Excellence for Boxing by the District Sports Council, Mandi.

Department

Presently has 17 departments with a student strength of more than 3000.